Winners’ Gallery

Assiniboia Spring Fever Lotto 23, 2018

50-50 Winner – Marcia McIvor – Davidson, SK – $66,437.50

Grand Prize Winner  Aaron Davidson  – Milestone, SK – $150,000

2nd Prize – Teena, Tim, Lorelei & Lloyd Coldwell –  Verwood, SK – $5,000

3rd Prize – Wayne Hanson & Gloria Sibley – Pleasantdale, SK – $3,000

4th Prize – Art & Lorraine Mokry – Hodgeville, SK – $2,000

5th Prize – Dan & Joan McNaughton – Eastend, SK – $2,000

6th Prize –  Wade Heinrichs – Shamrock, SK – Real Flame Baltic Propane Table

7th Prize – Charles Bourassa – Lafleche, SK – $500

8th Prize – Robert McKeage – Okotoks, AB – $500 or Koolatron 45 Bottle Wine Cellar

9th Prize –  Sheldon Carlson – Allan, SK – $500

10th Prize – Robert & Nicole Bourgeois – Gravelbourg, SK – $500 or Koolatron 45 Bottle Wine Cellar

11th Prize – Paul Arguin – Moose Jaw, SK – $300

12th Prize – Christopher Moat – Piece River, BC -$300

13th Prize – Terresa Kyle – Carnduff, SK – $300

14th Prize – Delbert Minter – Saskatoon, SK – $300″

40 Other Great Prizes

Choice of

1.      Oster Beehive Kitchen Budle

2.      LED Work Lamp with Tripod

3.      Google Home

4.      $100 Cash

1.      Ileane Hourd & Donald Cameron – Carlyle, SK

2.      Coffee Row – Assiniboia, SK

3.      Edward Arndt – Pierson, MB

4.      Robert Massier – Weyburn, SK

5.      Eric Vandenhoven – Rimbley, SB

6.      James Kerestes – Moose Jaw, SK

7.      Valarie Funke – Briercerest, SK

8.      Susan Sawatzky – Vegerville, AB

9.      Darren Hoiness – Saskatoon, SK

10.   Deidre Nelson – Glentworth, SK

11.   Gary Johnson – Moose Jaw, SK

12.   Garnet Wourms – Hudson Bay, SK

13.   Don Rogers – Valleyview, AB

14.   Blake Brownridge – Arcola, SK

15.   Wayne & Susan Bieber – Wosley, SK

16.   Ed Horon – Lavoy, AB

17.   Lionel Vodon – Stockholm, SK

18.   Lance Messenger – Swift Current, SK

19.   Grant Vermeulen & Rob Vermeulen – Ceylon, SK

20.   Alexander Carey – Saskatoon, SK

21.   Bryan Kwachka – Weyburn, SK

22.   Colin Shellhorn – Regina, SK

23.   Wayne Smith – Limerick, SK

24.   Michael & Rachel Hilbig – Kurski, SK

25.   Barbara Lang – Willowbrook, SK

26.   Stark Grain Acres – Mossbank, SK

27.   Bernie Balaski – Moose Jaw, SK

28.   John Empey, Regina, SK

29.   Charles Lefley – Gross Isle, MB

30.   Derek Rodgers – Saltcoats, SK

31.   Eddie Malowney – Rama, SK

32.   Derek Rodgers – Saltcoats, SK

33.   Laurie Leeson – Unity, SK

34.   Dean Ponto – White City, SK

35.   Rod & Mike Gaetz – Regina, SK

36.   T & J Tkachuk – Gronlid, SK

37.   Rionel Lepla- Winnipeg, MB

38.   Edward Wilson – MacRorie, SK

39.   Craig Reiman – Assiniboia, SK

40.   Steven Heidinger – Moose Jaw, SK”

WE HAVE RAISED OVER
$0
TOWARD new Skating Arena for the Town of Assiniboia!

UNTIL THE VERY EARLY BIRD DRAW!


Feeling Lucky?

You could be our next Grand Prize Winner!

GET MY TICKETS!
VIEW PAST WINNERS

BUY YOUR TICKETS NOW

Lottery License No. LR19-0000 issued by the Saskatchewan Liquor and Gaming Commission for our Prize Lotto, Lic. No. LR19-0070 for the 50/50 Lotto. Tickets may only be purchased or sold in Saskatchewan. Non-residents may purchase tickets while in Saskatchewan.